Showing posts with label sakit. Show all posts
Showing posts with label sakit. Show all posts

Friday, May 29, 2009

Strepsil pleaseeee

uhuhuhu... mama pun dah terbatuk-batuk ikut cam Qimi ngan adik... gatai la tekak nih.....


ni la virus penyebab kebatukan mama

Thursday, May 28, 2009

Get Well Soon, darling

hmmm... specially for my beloved childrens...


You'll be back under my feet in no time
Get Well Soon, darling

~> yup, mama and papa sentiasa mendoakan Qimi and Ikhwan membesar dgn sihat dan sempurna...
------------------------------------------------------------
Even though you're not feeling your best
With a little time, good care and rest-
It won't be long until the happy day
When you're feeling fine in every way.

~> yup...mama and papa sgt confident Qimi and Ikhwan akan fully recover soon... kesian mama tgk anak² mama batuk dah almost 1 month, demam and of coz la selsema... 3 serangkai penyakit neh...
----------------------------------------------------
Hope you'll soon be feeling fine
The way you were before
Because things just won't be the same
Until you're well once more.

~> mmg pun..sgt tak seronok bile anak² mama tak sihat..
----------------------------------------------------
You are in our thoughts,
and we're all
hoping that you will be
enjoying better health again soon.

~> both of u r alwiz in mama and papa thoughts...
-----------------------------------------------------
Hope this happy get-well note
Adds sunshine to your day-
And shows you that you're thought of
In a warm and special way!

~> both of u r very special to us... we love u, my dear sons...
-----------------------------------------------------
It's nice to hear you're doing well
And convalescing fast,
And here's a wish that your good health
Will last and last and last.

~> yup..semoga anak-anak mama and papa akan dgn speedy gonzales nye recover... muahssss...

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

Our red eyes...

salam,
hmmm... currently kitorang satu family kena sakit mata... Qimi and Ikhwan dah almost 3 weeks kena and alhamdulillah they are getting better... but now time for mama and papa plaks suffer this infection... ako ngan asben masuk hari ni dah 3 hari mc... and as for me, esok my last day mc and if this infection dah ok so friday have to masuk kije la.. but if not, surely i'll continue my mc... my asben plaks dpt mc till friday... so the whole week mmg tak gi kije... cuti yg panjang... kih...

macam mana bleh kene? well its started with ajim and then along, naqib, qimi, ikhwan, mak, asben and me... last 2 standing heroes goes to abah and kam... last thursday bawak qimi and ikhwan jumpa specialist kat pantai indah m.c. .. ngeri tau tgk doc tu cuci mata derang... meraung tak hingat bebudak neh... siap berdarah tuh... uhuhu... ako yg dok tgk ala tak tgk neh, memacam perasaan ada... kesian ada nak marah pun ada... kih... rase nyesal bawak pi jumpa doc pun ada.. yela kesian nengok anak-anakku dok meraung... uhuhu.. ngeri..ngeri....

well, hopefully soon our red eyes become normal again... kih.... so we can get back to work (poyo jek... wakaka) ... btw before pen or keyboard off, ako nak minta maaf pada kengkawan yg ako tak sempat nak gi beraya umah korang... bukan takmo pegi, tp masa tak mengizinkan... seriesly minta maap bebanyak ekk... kite postponed for raya next year k....


my precious babies with their infected eyes...